OFFICE

PRESIDENT

1ST VICE PRES

2ND VICE PRES

SECRETARY

TREASURER

COORDINATOR

IMM PAST PRES

PARLIAMENTARIAN

CHAPLIN

OPEN RECORDS

AUDIT

NOMINATION

LEGISLATIVE





COAT BOARD


2018 COAT PRESIDENT

MEMBERSHIP

RETIREMENT

PLAQUES & AWARDS

VENDOR

LEGISLATIVE PLANNING

BY-LAWS

BUDGET

RESOLUTIONS/MEMORIALS

ENTERTAINMENT

2019 COAT President
OFFICER

Natalie Porter

Sheena Tinsley

Donna Toney

Shelly Yates

Sonya Volz

Gayle Vanhooser

Heather Dawbarn

April Jones

Johnny Reed

Donna Toney

Teresa Dunkin

Danny Fowlkes

Patrick Smith
Tim Shelton
Mark Gravitt
Sheena Tinsley
Claudia Peeler

Tim Shelton - 1 Year
Brian Dickey - 2 Years

Lily Barnes

Cindy Briley

Phylis Crisp

Kendra Boyd

Claudia Peeler

Debbie Tittle

Lily Barnes

Natalie Porter

Julie Gail Adkisson

Cheryl Ingram

Jimmy Byrd
COUNTY

Carroll

Sullivan

Coffee

Dickson

Benton

Grundy

Rutherford

Weakley

Bedford

Coffee

Lawrence

Dyer

Cheatham
Anderson
Knox
Sullivan
Tipton

Anderson
McNairy

Hardeman

Sumner

Blount

Sequatchie

Tipton

Unicoi

Hardeman

Carroll

Hardin

McMinn

Scott
OFFICERS

TENNESSEE REGISTERS ASSOCIATION
2018-2019 OFFICERS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Updated: 1/24/2019
Committee Members

Opens Records:  Sharon Brackett, Barbara Davidson, Shelandra Ford, Sandy Hollandsworth, Regina Tillman, Cheryl Staggs

Audit:  D.W. Weaver, Connie Gunnett, Denise Marshall, Dina Swafford, Doris Ethridge

Nomination:  Steve Smith, Kendra Boyd, Rick Diamond, Ed Pattat, Jackie Murphy, Angie Luckett

Membership:  Tyler Strait, Teresa Bowman, Brenda Browning, Danny Fowlkes, Wes Williams, Freida Gwinn

Retirement:  Randy Delap, Janie Stiner, Tammy Helton, Cheryl Reddin, Janie Lamb, Claudia Adcock

Plaques & Awards  Brenda Browning, Cynthia Jones, Emma Boynton, Pam Martin, Ed Stiner

Vendor:  Kim Barham, Janet Davis, Karen Y Johnson, Greg Summar, Sherry Anderson, Judy Kirkpatrick, Kimberly Bivens

Legislative Planning:  Tracie Littleton, Nick McBride, Heather Dawbarn, Claudia peeler, Candice Hall

By-Laws:  Gayle VanHooser, Debbie Tittle, June Turner, Mark McGaha

Budget: Heather Dawbarn, Sheena Tinsley, Sonya Volz, Tim Shelton, Brian Dickey

Resolutions/Memorials:  Kimberly Reece, Judy Swallows, Joy Nunnally, Gayle VanHooser, Judy Swallows, Jeffery McMillen

Entertainment:  Doug Bartholomew, Missy matthews, Brian Dickey, Cyndi Pickel, Jarrod "J" Ellis, Patrick Smith, Angie Byers